$97 SKYSHL 1310nm 1550nm Handheld SM Optical Fiber Laser Light Sourc Industrial Scientific Test, Measure Inspect Network Cable Testers coqsrougestennis.fr,Optical,Handheld,1310nm,Industrial Scientific , Test, Measure Inspect , Network Cable Testers,Sourc,/journal27195.html,1550nm,Fiber,SM,SKYSHL,$97,Laser,Light SKYSHL 1310nm 1550nm Clearance SALE! Limited time! Handheld SM Fiber Laser Sourc Optical Light SKYSHL 1310nm 1550nm Clearance SALE! Limited time! Handheld SM Fiber Laser Sourc Optical Light coqsrougestennis.fr,Optical,Handheld,1310nm,Industrial Scientific , Test, Measure Inspect , Network Cable Testers,Sourc,/journal27195.html,1550nm,Fiber,SM,SKYSHL,$97,Laser,Light $97 SKYSHL 1310nm 1550nm Handheld SM Optical Fiber Laser Light Sourc Industrial Scientific Test, Measure Inspect Network Cable Testers

SKYSHL 1310nm 1550nm Clearance SALE Limited time Handheld SM Fiber Laser Sourc Optical Direct stock discount Light

SKYSHL 1310nm 1550nm Handheld SM Optical Fiber Laser Light Sourc

$97

SKYSHL 1310nm 1550nm Handheld SM Optical Fiber Laser Light Sourc

|||

Product Description

1310/1550nm Optical Light Source1310/1550nm Optical Light Source

SS100S(1310/1550nm) Optical Light Source

SKYSHL SS100S Handheld Optical Fiber light sources offer versatility in measuring fiber optic light continuity,loss and quality in field,lab,and manufacturing environments. Versatile and compact handheld solutions are offered for field use and ultra-stable,high-power solutions for lab and manufacturing.

SKYSHL SS100S light source is a simple and cost-effective fiber optic tester. and it can perform insertion loss measurements on single-mode fiber optic links when used with an optical power meter or test fiber optic cables when combined with fiber identifiers.

SS100S(1310/1550nm) Handheld Optical Fiber Light Source Features:

  • Provides 1310nm and 1550nm output wavelengths
  • CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output
  • High stability of the output power
  • Backlight LCD display supports night operation
  • Compact size and Durable design
  • Large Color LCD screen,easy operation
  • Energy saving mode; Automatic shutdown in 10 minutes
  • Supports more than 13 hours of operation
1310/1550nm High Stability Output1310/1550nm High Stability Output

1310/1550nm High Stability Output

The SKYSHL SS100S Fiber Optic Light Source,offers excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. The single output port provides stable laser power at dual wavelengths(1310nm/1550nm). and SS100S operates in either Continuous Wave(CW) mode or Modulated Mode(270Hz,1KHz,2KHz).

SS100S(1310/1550nm) Handheld Optical Fiber Light Source Specifications:

  • Wavelength:1310nm+1550nm
  • Stabilization:±0.05 dB/1hour;±0.1 dB/8hours
  • Output Power:-6~-7dBm
  • Modulation:CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz
  • Connector:SC+ST+FC+LC/UPC
  • Auto Power Off:10minutes
  • Power Supply:3xAA Dry Battery
  • Screen:2.4inch Color LCD
  • Operate Time:≥13hours
  • Size:175*75*40mm/6.89*2.95*1.57inch
  • Weight:0.25kg/0.55 lb(Exclude Battery)
Support ST,SC,FC and LC UPC AdapterSupport ST,SC,FC and LC UPC Adapter

Support ST,SC,FC and LC UPC Adapter

SKYSHL has a wide range of Fiber Optic testing products to help certify that power losses are within standards and to troubleshoot broken and high loss links on single mode fiber. SKYSHL fiber optic tools are designed to be rugged and reliable,and to get the job done.

SKYSHL SS100S provides a complete optical fiber test kit suitable for network technicians who install and maintain the network. These kits include a variety of field-replaceable connectors(ST,SC,FC and LC UPC adapter),which provides great flexibility for the work of network technicians.

Compact Size and Durable designCompact Size and Durable design

Compact Size and Durable design

The SKYSHL SS100S optical light sources has a very small size,which is very convenient for network engineers to carry. The ergonomic design provides a very comfortable hold. The combination of two kinds of high-strength plastic shell design and hard Oxford backpack ensures that the product can still be worked normally even if it is dropped from a height of 3m.

2.4inch Color LCD Screen2.4inch Color LCD Screen

2.4inch Color LCD Screen

SKYSHL SS100S provides a 2.4-inch color display which is completely different from the ordinary black and white display. It has a very wide viewing angle and displays different data through different colors, and it making the data display more intuitive.The LED backlight enables network engineers to work normally even at night.

Wide ApplicationWide Application

Wide Application

Optical fiber network has the characteristics of long transmission distance, fast transmission speed, low loss, and strong anti-interference ability. As more and more industries attach importance to intelligence and information technology, in addition to traditional broadband optical fiber networks, More and more data is transmitted through optical fiber networks in some emerging fields(Such as radio and television, railway, transportation, electric power, government affairs, etc.).

SS100S series optical light source is an important tool for the maintenance and construction of optical fiber networks. It is very suitable for radio and television networks, intelligent power networks, intelligent transportation systems, CCTV/CATV networks, government office networks, financial networks, FTTH, LAN, data centers and cloud computing network etc..

SS100S(1310/1550nm) Handheld Optical Fiber Light Source Applications:

  • LAN,WAN for the purpose of telecommunication networks.
  • CCTV/CATV Systems.
  • Installation of Fiber optic network.
  • Maintenance of optical fiber network.
  • Long distance optical networks.
  • FTTH optical networks.
  • Metro network.
  • Data centers.
  • Other fiber optic networks.
Quality Control and SKYSHLQuality Control and SKYSHL

SKYSHL 1310nm+1550nm Handheld SM Optical Fiber Laser Light Source Tester Package List:

1*SS100S Light Source+1*ST Adapter+1*SC Adapter+1*FC Adapter+1*SC/UPC(Male) to LC/UPC(Female) Adapter+1*Backpack Straps+1*User manual+1*Oxford bag.

Quality Control and SKYSHL

SKYSHL has more than 10 years of experience in manufacturing optical fiber inspection equipment such as fusion splicers, OTDRs, and optical power meters. We have an excellent Ramp;D team and after-sales team. We regard product quality as life, and strictly follow ISO9001 for production management. The entire production process is strictly controlled, and all products have undergone high temperature test, low temperature test, vibration test, charge and discharge test before leaving the factory.

At the same time, we continue to improve our work and have a team of professional after-sales on standby 24 hours a day to provide each customer with a full range of professional technical guidance.

We provide detailed product information and usage videos for all products, such as user manuals, test reports, calibration certification, operation videos, maintenance videos, etc., so that customers can start working immediately after they get the products.

We provide a free replacement for 3 years. When you encounter problems, we are the strongest backing for our customers.

SKYSHL 1310nm 1550nm Handheld SM Optical Fiber Laser Light Sourc